WS

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OUR STUDENT ATHLETES

  • Winter 2021-2022

    Post Season Honors

     

    ALL LEAGUE:

    Dan Cardozo – Ice Hockey

    Jason Monte – Ice Hockey

    Justin Esposito – Ice Hockey

    Jesse Formica – Ice Hockey

    Carlos Rivera – Wrestling

    Anthony Plunkett – Wrestling

    Nathan Espaillat – Wrestling

    Sophie Ginsberg – Indoor Track

    Mia Priore – Indoor Track

    Julia Beckman – Indoor Track

    Skylar Roberts-Harris – Indoor Track

    Priya Kumar – Indoor Track

    Rina Stanghellini – Indoor Track

    Ariana Allende – Indoor Track

    Gia Priore – Indoor Track

    Sydney DePietro – Indoor Track

    Gabriella Perez – Indoor Track

    Vogue Friend – Indoor Track

    Celia Imperato – Indoor Track

    Kayla Rhett – Indoor Track

    April Antonecchia – Indoor Track

    Eric Antonecchia – Indoor Track

    Chris Bagley – Indoor Track

    Aiden Bartlett – Indoor Track

    Patrick Brown – Indoor Track

    ALL LEAGUE:

    Joey Demilio – Indoor Track

    Isaiah Graham – Indoor Track

    Eric Johnsson – Indoor Track

    William Kao – Indoor Track

    Mason Lang – Indoor Track

    Jacob Lee – Indoor Track

    Phillip Mann – Indoor Track

    Albert Mundadan – Indoor Track

    Marc Rosenthal – Indoor Track

    Matthew Selinger – Indoor Track

    Ronan Staab – Indoor Track

    Patrick Stanton – Indoor Track

    Yuki Wantanabe – Indoor Track

    Logan McCormick – Boys Basketball

    Menzy Carden – Boys Basketball

    Elijah Pierre – Boys Basketball

    Aliya McIver – Girls Basketball

    Ineivi Plata – Girls Basketball

    Sequoia Layne – Girls Basketball

    Kevin Euyoque – Boys Swimming and Diving

    Carter Reynolds – Boys Swimming and Diving

    Edward Molina – Bosy Swimming and Diving

     

    ALL CONFERENCE:

     

    Menzy Carden – Boys Basketball

     

    ALL SECTION HONORABLE MENTION:

    Jason Monte – Ice Hockey

    Justin Esposito – Ice Hockey

    Jesse Formica – Ice Hockey

    Julia Beckman – Indoor Track

     

    ALL SECTION:

    Dan Cardozo – Ice Hockey

    Carlos Rivera – Wrestling

    Nathan Espaillat – Wrestling

    Sophie Ginsberg – Indoor Track

    Jacob Lee – Indoor Track

    Mia Priore – Indoor Track

    Eric Antonecchia – Indoor Track

    Aliya McIver – Girls Basketball

    Ineivi Plata – Girls Basketball

     

    ALL STATE:

    Dan Cardozo – Ice Hockey (First Team)

     

    LEAGUE MVP AND PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

    Dan Cardozo

     

    LEAGUE COACH OF THE YEAR:

    Howie Rubenstein – Ice Hockey