• CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OUR STUDENT ATHLETES

     

    FS

    Fall 2022

    Post Season Awards

     

     

    LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

    Varsity Volleyball 

    Varsity Boys Soccer 

    Varsity Girls Tennis 

     

    ALL COUNTY CHAMPIONS

    Boys Cross Country 

     

    SECTION CHAMPIONS

    Sophie Ginsberg - Class A Cross Country 

    Saskia Aikman - Class AA 50 Freestyle 

     

    WHITE PLAINS RECORDS

    Saskia Aikman - New 50 freestyle record: 23.63 

    Joey DeMilio - Big Red Invitational @Somers HS  16:48.5 

    Sophie Ginsberg - Fred Gressler @ WPHS 10:06.8 @Big Red Invitional @ Somers HS  18:55.1 

     

    All League Winners by Team

    Cross Country: 

    Julia Beckman 

    Sophie Ginsberg 

    Nadiya Jones 

    Olivia Manorqui 

    Gianna Priore 

    Abigail Roman 

    Patrick Brown 

    Joey DeMilio 

    Brian Mulvey 

    Ronan Staab 

    Patrick Stanton  

    Yuki Watanabe 

     

    Boys Soccer

    Rhaymani Alexander 

    Andrew  Fajardo 

    Jair Cano 

    Gael Baraldi 

    Adrian Ramos 

    Abraham DeOliveira 

     
    Field Hockey

    Ryleigh Falvey  

    Sophia Emmert 

     

    Volleyball 

    Eiycess Richburg 

    Jourdan Washington 

    Sequoia Layne 

    Amelie Signer 

     

    Girls Tennis 

    Ryan Krouskoff 

    Natasha Rappa 

    Malisa Trueblood 

    Delphine Larosiliere 

    Elloise Larosiliere 

    Amber Lau 

    Neela Older 

     

    Girls Swimming and Diving

    Grace Hricay 

    Saskia Aikman 

     

    Football 

    Isaiah Graham 

    Jayden Booker 

    Tree Fee 

    DJ Marable 

     

    Girls Soccer

    Francesca De Lia 

    Jordan Ford 

    Evelyn Fajardo 

    Kimberley Orozco 

    Anneliese Reggio 

     

    ALL SECTION HONORABLE MENTION

    Football

    Jayden Booker 

     

    Boys Soccer

    Gael Baraldi 

    Jair Cano 

     

    Girls Soccer

    Anneliese Reggio 

     

    ALL SECTION BY SPORT

    Volleyball

    Sequoia Layne 

    Amelie Signer 

    Cross Country

    Sophie Ginsberg 

    Football 

    Isaiah Graham 

    Field Hockey

    Sophia Emmert 

    Girls Soccer

    Kimberly Orozco 

    Boys Soccer 

    Rhaymani Alexander 

    Andrew Fajardo

    Girls Swimming and Diving

    Saskia Aikman 

     

    ALL COUNTY 

    1st Team:  Sophie Ginsberg 

    2nd Team:  Ronan Staab and Joey DeMilio 

    3rd Team:  Patrick Brown 

     

    LEAGUE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

    Rhaymani Alexander – Boys Soccer 

     

    CONFERENCE 1 PLAYER OF THE YEAR 

    Sequoia Layne - Volleyball 

     

    ALL STATE 

    Sophia Emmert – Field Hockey 

    Rhaymani Alexander – Boys Soccer 

     

    STATE MEET SWIMMING 

    Saskia Aikman 50 Free 23.61 3rd Place 

    Saskia Aikman 100 Free 52.94 8th Place 

    Grace Hricay 100 Fly 1:00.06 28th Place 

    Kara Ha, Taryn Becerra, Grace Hricay, and Saskia Aikman 200 Free Relay 1:41.81 24th Place 

     

    NY STATE XC

    Sophie Ginsberg 19:36.4  21st Place  

    NY FEDERATION MEET XC 

    Sophie Ginsberg 19:29.6 24th Place 

     ALL REGION 

    Rhaymani Alexander – Boys Soccer